Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Girls Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Girls Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Girls Basketball Schedule 2014-15

October 28, 2014

Date Opponent Time Score
Thursday, December 4 at Niobrara vs. Stuart 6:00

63-24

L

Friday, December 5 at Elgin Public/Pope John 6:30

67-42

L

Tuesday, December 9 at St. Mary's 6:30

78-21

L

Friday, December 12 at Verdigre vs. Clearwater/Orchard 6:30

42-17

L

Saturday, December 13 at Niobrara vs. Bloomfield 6:15

52-39

W

Tuesday, December 16 at Ewing 6:15

49-46

L

Saturday, December 20 at Niobrara vs. Wausa 6:15

41-39

L

Monday, December 29

at Verdigre Holiday Tournament

(Allen, Bloomfield, Osmond)

2:45

6:15

60-48

W

Tuesday, December 30

at Verdigre Holiday Tournament

(Allen, Bloomfield, Osmond)

2:45

6:15

76-58

L

Tuesday, January 6 at Neligh-Oakdale 7:30

35-27

W

Thursday, January 8

at Wausa Holiday Tournament

(Ewing, Osmond, Wausa)

6:15

41-40

W

Saturday, January 10

at Wausa Holiday Tournament

(Ewing, Osmond, Wausa)

TBA

48-35

L

Tuesday, January 13 at Wynot 6:15

59-37

L

Friday, January 16 at Niobrara vs. Elkhorn Valley 6:00

42-33

W

Tuesday, January 20 at Verdigre vs. North Central 5:30

56-54

W

Saturday, January 24 at Creighton 6:30

62-37

L

Tuesday, January 27 at Chambers/Wheeler Central 6:30

68-21

L

Thursday, January 29 at Verdigre vs. Santee 6:30

64-18

W

Saturday, January 31

THRU

Saturday, February 7

NVC - 1st Round at Stuart and North Central

at Top 2 Seeds Monday

Semifinals-Thursday at Stuart

Finals- Saturday at West Holt

TBA

1st-

51-43

L

Tuesday, February 10

at Verdigre vs. West Holt

**Parents Night**

5:30

53-25

L

Friday, February 13 at Boyd County 6:30

44-42

L

Mon-Thurs, February 16-19 at TBA Girls Sub-Districts TBA

1st

43-35

W

2nd

TBA

Friday, February 27 at TBA Girls District Finals TBA  
Thurs-Sat, March 5-7 at Lincoln Girls State Basketball TBA  

Back To Top