Summerland Track Invite 04/26/22
HS Girls High Jump
1 Andrea Sucha, Niobrara-Verdigre, 5-5
2 Bailey Ahlers, Summerland, 5-0
3 Sydney Estill, Stuart, 4-8
4 Lydia Robertson, Summerland, 4-8
5 Jaycee Reynolds, Summerland, 4-4
6 Allison Sucha, Niobrara-Verdigre, 4-4
JH Boys Shot Put
1 Owen Littau, Stuart, 35-11.75
2 Cameron Kaup, Stuart, 34-00.50
3 Zane Doke, Stuart, 32-04.75
4 Ruger Kraft, St. Mary’s, 32-00
5 Kade Wiiest, North Central, 28-08.75
6 Dalton Herley, St. Mary’s, 28-06.75
HS Girls Pole Vault
1 Emma Otte, St. Mary’s, 7-6
2 Bridget Lewis, North Central, 7-6
3 Annabelle Barlow, St. Mary’s, 7-1
HS Boys Pole Vault
1 Tate Thompson, St. Mary’s, 9-6
2 Anthony Ferris, Summerland, 8-6
3 Parker Napier, Summerland, 8-1
4 Branson Anderson, North Central, 8-1
5 Willis Mast, Summerland, 7-1
HS Boys High Jump
1 Coltin Vargas, Niobrara-Verdigre, 6-0
2 Tate Thompson, St. Mary’s, 5-8
3 Carter Bergman, Summerland, 5-8
4 Ruger Switzer, Summerland, 5-6
5 Grant McGill, Boyd County, 5-0
HS Boys Triple Jump
1 Alec Schindler, Summerland, 38-04.50
2 Isaac Everitt, St. Mary’s, 36-11
3 Ethan McBride, Boyd County, 34-06.50
4 Chase Kaczor, North Central, 34-02.50
5 Sam Cheatum, Summerland, 34-02.50
6 Zak Swanson, North Central, 32-10.50
HS Girls Long Jump
1 Mya Hedstrom, St. Mary’s, 15-02
2 Bree Breithaupt, Niobrara-Verdigre, 14-08.50
3 Ella Moses, CWC, 14-04.50
4 Cheyenne Pokorny, CWC, 14-03
5 Ashley Parks, Niobrara-Verdigre, 13-10.75
6 Alissa Brabec, St. Mary’s, 13-09.75
HS Boys Long Jump
1 Jackson Waldo, CWC, 19-04.75
2 Isaac Everitt, St. Mary’s, 18-04
3 Ruger Switzer, Summerland, 17-04.50
4 Daniel Pavelka, Niobrara-Verdigre, 17-02.50
5 Hudson Hoffman, Boyd County, 17-01
6 Parker Napier, Summerland, 16-08
JH Boys Shot Put
1 Owen Littau, Stuart, 35-11.50
2 Cameron Kaup, Stuart, 34-05
3 Zane Doke, Stuart, 32-04.50
4 Ruger Kraft, St. Mary’s, 32-00
5 Kade Wiiest, North Central, 28-08.50
6 Dalton Herley, St. Mary’s, 28-06.50
JH Boys Pole Vault
1 Ethan Kester, Summerland, 6-06
2 Kade Wiiest, North Central, 6-06
3 Bennet Flenniken, Summerland, 6-00
4 Alec Kester, Summerland, 6-00
JH Girls Shot Put
1 Karlene Kepler, North Central, 33-08
2 Becca Reynolds, North Central, 26-03
3 Talia Saunsoci, Santee, 24-06
4 Jaylee Lechtenberg, Boyd County, 23-03.50
5 Kenzie Sanne, Summerland, 22-08
6 Miley Pike, Santee, 22-07
HS Girls Triple Jump
1 Andrea Sucha, Niobrara-Verdigre, 31-05.50
2 Emily Nordby, Summerland, 30-07.50
3 Bree Breithaupt, Niobrara-Verdigre, 30-04.75
4 Kambrey Smith, North Central, 30-04.50
5 Billie Pritchett, Niobrara-Verdigre, 28-11.75
6 Sheyenne Morgan, North Central, 28-10
JH Boys Long Jump
1 Trey Anthony, North Central, 18-05.75
2 Gage Hedstrom, St. Mary’s, 18-03.50
3 Kayde Ramm, Stuart, 15-03
4 Brayden Krugman, St. Mary’s, 14-04
5 Coy Wickersham, Niobrara-Verdgire, 14-01
6 James Eby, St. Mary’s, 13-09
JH Girls Long Jump
1 Aubree Whitaker, CWC, 12-05
2 Cheyenne Boettcher, Boyd County, 12-04.50
3 Maddy Brown, Boyd County, 11-10.50
4 Anna Otte, St. Mary’s, 11-10.50
5 Braelynn Schlenger, CWC, 11-06.75
6 Paige Wolinski, CWC, 11-04
HS Girls Shot Put
1 Mackinzie Arnholt, North Central, 36-03
2 Alyssa Fehringer, St. Mary’s, 34-05.50
3 Joslyn Eby, St. Mary’s, 33-04
4 McKenzie Snyder, Boyd County, 32-05.50
5 Amelia Hoffman, Boyd County, 31-07.50
6 Taylor Pavlik, Niobrara-Verdigre, 30-10.50
JH Boys Triple Jump
1 Melvin Mast, Summerland, 35-11.50
2 Charlie Adams, Boyd County, 31-05
3 Leon Coffman, Niobrara-Verdigre, 30-01
4 Rogan Robertson, Summerland, 29-00
5 Wade Pritchett, Niobrara-Verdigre, 28-07
6 Bryer Almgren, Boyd County, 28-03
JH Girls Triple Jump
1 Caydence Schumacher, Summerland, 29-06
2 Delani Runnels, Niobrara-Verdigre, 28-08
3 Shaylie Kester, Summerland, 25-07.25
4 Macy Bearnson, North Central, 24-10
5 Harlee Dillon, North Central, 24-00
6 Cassie Livingston, Summerland, 22-06.50
HS Boys Shot Put
1 Adam Everitt, St. Mary’s, 41-02.50
2 Ryan Painter, North Central, 41-02
3 Luis Mendoza, Summerland, 39-07
4 Derek Jensen, Boyd County, 38-06
5 Gabriel Gamez, Summerland, 38-04.50
6 Camden Brewer, Boyd County, 36-08
JH Girls 4×800 M Relay
1 North Central, 11:46.02
2 St. Mary’s, 12:06.29
3 Summerland, 13:41.03
JH Boys 4×800 M Relay
1 Stuart, 10:27.63
2 Boyd County, 10:48.95
3 St. Mary’s, 11:22.66
4 North Central, 11:56.06
5 Summerland, 12:04.43
HS Girls 4×800 M Relay
1 St. Mary’s, 10:41.72
2 CWC, 11:37.78
3 Niobrara-Verdigre, 12:03.96
4 Summerland, 12:31.89
5 Stuart, 12:50.19
HS Boys 4×800 M Relay
1 Stuart, 9:46.60
2 Summerland, 9:48.28
3 CWC, 10:01.41
4 Boyd County, 10:10.83
5 North Central, 10:51.08
6 Niobrara-Verdigre, 11:05.12
JH Girls High Jump
1 Caydence Schumacher , Summerland, 4-06.00
2 Taylen Stark ,Niobrara-Verdigre, 4-00.00
3 Lauren Winkelbauer St.Mary's, J4-00.00
4 Alana Widstrom BCTY J4-00.00
5 Emmarie Pavlik ,Niobrara-Verdigre, 3-10.00
5 Anna Otte SM 3-10.00
JH Boys High Jump
1 Gage Hedstrom, St. Mary’s, 5-06
2 Ryan Rifer, Summeralnd, 4-10
3 Melvin Mast, Summerland, 4-10
4 Cash Wickersham, Niobrara-Verdigre, 4-08
5 Isaaac Jensen, Boyd County, 4-08
6 Owen Littau, Stuart, 4-08
JH Boys 110 M Hurdles
1 Trey Anthony, North Central, 15.33
2 Leon Coffman, Niobrara-Verdigre, 19.39
3 Arlan Lammers, Niobrara-Verdigre, 19.51
4 Ben Barlow, St. Mary’s, 19.95
5 Cash Wickersham, Niobrara-Verdigre, 20.02
6 Tucker McClain, Summerland, 22.13
HS Boys 110 M Hurdles
1 Hunter Tubbs, Stuart, 20.00
JH Girls 100 M Hurdles
1 Sarah Carpenter, North Central, 17.65
2 Paige Wolinski, CWC, 19.56
3 Hannah Kaup, North Central, 20.51
4 Mazee Johnson, Boyd County, 20.77
5 Charlee Wagner, Summerland, 20.81
6 Nora Kucera, Niobrara-Verdigre, 21.37
HS Girls 100 M Hurdles
1 Hadley Cheatum, Summerland, 16.26
2 Andrea Sucha, Niobrara-Verdigre, 17.26
3 Presley Robertson, Summerland, 18.01
4 Bridget Lewis, North Central, 20.75
5 Yazlin Zermano, Summerland, 23.38
JH Girls 100 M Dash
1 Sarah Carpenter, North Central, 13.19
2 Caydence Schumacher, Summerland, 14.03
3 Kaylee Warnke, Boyd County, 14.09
4 Mia Heyden, North Central, 14.28
5 Maddy Brown, Boyd County, 14.35
6 Pyper Ickes, St. Mary’s, 14.46
JH Boys 100 M Dash
1 Barrett Koenig, Boyd County, 11.97
2 Keian Fischer, North Central, 12.00
3 Melvin Mast, Summerland, 13.15
4 Ethan Kester, Summerland, 13.25
5 Hunter Harmon, North Central, 13.27
6 Shayne Jenkins, Summerland, 13.33
HS Girls 100 M Dash
1 Annabelle Barlow, St. Mary’s, 13.56
2 Billie Pritchett, Niobrara-Verdigre, 13.75
3 Lizzet Marino, Summerland, 13.77
4 Lacey Paxton, Stuart, 13.84
5 Allie Stephen, North Central, 13.88
6 Summer Vesely, Niobrara-Verdigre, 13.94
HS Boys 100 M Dash
1 Trevor Thomson, Summerland, 11.19
2 Cole Duba, CWC, 11.37
3 Jameson Painter, North Central, 11.75
4 Gabe Pribil, St. Mary’s, 11.85
5 Hudson Hoffman, Boyd County, 11.88
6 Jaykwon Petite, Summerland, 12.23
JH Girls 1600 M Run
1 Delani Runnels, Niobrara-Verdigre, 5:45.52
2 Angela Frick, North Central, 6:17.71
3 Harley Fowler, North Central, 6;34.45
4 Reece Taylor, St. Mary’s, 6:38.88
5 Leah Wiese, Boyd County, 7:10.21
6 Kaci Koenig, Boyd County, 7:10.56
JH Boys 1600 M Run
1 Will Nelson, Boyd County, 5:20.94
2 Drew Schmaderer, Stuart, 5:46.69
3 Ethan Zeisler, Boyd County, 5:50.13
4 Wyatt Fowler, North Central, 5:54.88
5 Brook Strom, Boyd County, 6:01.26
6 Max Berg, St. Mary’s, 6:03.24
HS Girls 1600 M Run
1 Michaela Ravenkamp, Niobrara-Verdigre, 6:14.82
2 Hailey Genereux, CWC, 6:25.51
3 Natasha Zeisler, Boyd County, 6:34.03
4 Hannah Gleason, St. Mary’s, 6:48.33
5 Addie Kettler, Stuart, 6:53.19
6 Ella Moses, CWC, 6:55.93
HS Boys 1600 M Run
1 Ethan Moses, CWC, 5:10.52
2 Ethan McBride, Boyd County, 5:31.59
3 Luke Ludwig, Stuart, 5:32.65
4 Alexander Hobbs, Summerland, 5:33.41
5 Daniel Pavelka, Niobrara-Verdigre, 5:37.75
6 Alex Thiele, Summerland, 5:45.14
JH Girls 400 M Dash
1 Mia Heyden, North Central, 1:10.07
2 Kaylee Warnke, Boyd County, 1:10.55
3 Abbey Chipps, Summerland, 1:12.02
4 Amber Sucha, Niobrara-Verdigre, 1:12.73
5 Elle Hoffman, St. Mary’s, 1:12.94
6 Fallon Wietzki, North Central, 1:19.19
JH Boys 400 M Dash
1 Keian Fischer, North Central, 58.96
2 Barrett Koenig, Boyd County, 1:00.45
3 Julius Brandt, Niobrara-Verdigre, 1:00.97
4 David Keber, CWC, 1:05.07
5 Maddox McManigal, CWC, 1:06.28
6 Flabio Arias-Ramirez, Summerland, 1:06.31
HS Girls 400 M Dash
1 Josilyn Miller, Niobrara-Verdigre, 1:04.78
2 Mya Hedstrom, St. Mary’s, 1:05.71
3 Lacey Paxton, Stuart, 1:06.22
4 Kaylin Gaughenbaugh, St. Mary’s, 1:06.75
5 Loretta Scofield, St. Mary’s, 1:07.59
6 Dayla Dearmont, North Central, 1:09.37
HS Boys 400 M Dash
1 Gabe Pribil, St. Mary’s, 55.64
2 Will Schmitz, St. Mary’s, 56.60
3 Hudson Hoffman, Boyd County, 56.75
4 Dylan Benemerito, North Central, 57.15
5 David Arroyo, Summerland, 58.59
6 Ethan McBride, Boyd County, 58.82
HS Girls 4×100 M Relay
1 Niobrara-Verdigre, 54.50
2 CWC, 56.08
3 North Central, 56.21
4 Boyd County, 58.09
5 Stuart, 59.57
6 Summerland, 1:06.37
HS Boys 4×100 M Relay
1 Summerland, 46.07
2 CWC, 46.90
3 North Central, 49.44
4 Boyd County, 52.27
5 Stuart, 52.35
6 Niobrara-Verdigre, 53.96
JH Boys 4×100 M Relay
1 St. Mary’s, 52.52
2 Summerland, 54.25
3 Niobrara-Verdigre, 54.84
4 Boyd County, 55.00
5 CWC, 57.07
6 Stuart, 57.07
JH Girls 4×100 M Relay
1 Niobrara-Verdigre, 58.62
2 North Central, 59.01
3 Summerland, 59.64
4 St. Mary’s, 1:00.63
5 Boyd County, 1:04.90
6 Stuart, 1:07.60
JH Boys 200 M Hurdles
1 Trey Anthony, North Central, 29.94
2 Drew Schmaderer, Stuart, 31.57
3 Atwood Albrecht, North Central, 32.57
4 Arlan Lammers, Niobrara-Verdigre, 32.96
5 Austin Napier, Summerland, 33.50
6 Josh Bennett, Boyd County, 33.63
HS Girls 300 M Hurdles
1 Jayna Guggenmos, CWC, 53.38
2 Lenora Kester, Summerland, 53.67
3 Presley Robertson, Summerland, 56.70
4 Loretta Scofield, St. Mary’s, 58.22
5 Jenna Hallock, North Central, 58.64
6 Delaney Wohlert, St. Mary’s, 59.40
HS Boys 300 M Hurdles
1 Alec Schindler, Summerland, 46.25
2 Sam Cheatum, Summerland, 52.44
3 Hunter Tubbs, Stuart, 52.65
4 Carter Bergman, Summerland, 55.26
5 Dontae Justo, Niobrara-Verdigre, 1:02.06
6 Wyatt Shabram, Niobrara-Verdigre, 1:13.97
JH Girls 200 M Hurdles
1 Paige Wolinski, CWC, 34.60
2 Amber Sucha, Niobrara-Verdigre, 35.92
3 Mya Lewis, North Central, 36.02
4 Emerson Mlnarik, St. Mary’s, 36.64
5 Hannah Kaup, North Central, 36.83
6 Mazee Johnson, Boyd County, 37.78
JH Girls 800 M Run
1 Delani Runnels, Niobrara-Verdigre, 2:40.09
2 Angela Frick, North Central, 2:53.00
3 Zoey Snyder, North Central, 2:55.29
4 Breckyn Bergman, Summerland, 2:59.53
5 Emerson Mlnarik, St. Mary’s, 3:01.50
6 Cheyenne Boettcher, Boyd County, 3:02.71
HS Girls 800 M Run
1 Hadley Cheatum, Summerland, 2:26.56
2 Jayna Guggenmos, CWC, 2:29.67
3 Alissa Brabec, St. Mary’s, 2:42.65
4 Chloe Reynolds, Niobrara-Verdigre, 2:59.58
5 Lydia Robertson, Summerland, 3:02.49
6 Hannah Gleason, St. Mary’s, 3:05.58
JH Boys 800 M Run
1 Will Nelson, Boyd County, 2:22.15
2 Isaac Jensen, Boyd County, 2:25.66
3 Kayde Ramm, Stuart, 2:27.52
4 David Keber, CWC, 2:33.88
5 Cash Wickersham, Niobrara-Verdigre, 2:36.28
6 Ethan Zeisler, Boyd County, 2:42.56
HS Boys 800 M Run
1 Will Schmitz, St. Mary’s, 2:17.00
2 Coltin Vargas, Niobrara-Verdigre, 2:20.38
3 Ryan Steinhauser, Stuart, 2:20.47
4 Ben Paxton, Stuart, 2:24.00
5 Logan Eacker, Summerland, 2:25.44
6 Wendell Archambeau, Niobrara-Verdigre, 2:28.21
JH Girls 200 M Dash (*There is an error here from KBRX)
1 Starlet Nielsen, Niobrara-Verdigre, 29.95
2 Mya Lewis, North Central, 31.18
3 Pyper Ickes, St. Mary’s, 31.46
4 31.90
5 Gracen Eckert, Boyd County, 31.97
6 Aubree Whitaker, CWC, 32.45
JH Boys 200 M Dash
1 Barrett Koenig, Boyd County, 26.50
2 Keian Fischer, North Central, 26.65
3 Brayden Krugman, St. Mary’s, 29.13
4 Josh Bennett, Boyd County, 29.15
5 Maddox McManigal, CWC, 29.57
6 Peyton Wickersham, Boyd County, 29.60
HS Girls 200 M Dash
1 Paige Drueke, Boyd County, 29.06
2 Loretta Scofield, St. Mary’s, 29.15
3 Lacey Paxton, Stuart, 29.33
4 Lizzet Marino, Summerland, 29.56
5 Dalya Dearmont, North Central, 29.87
6 Kaylin Gaughenbaugh, St. Mary’s, 30.43
HS Boys 200 M Dash
1 Gabe Pribil, St. Mary’s, 24.72
2 Hudson Hoffman, Boyd County, 25.21
3 Jameson Painter, North Central, 25.25
4 Kendrick Schroeder, Summerland, 25.27
5 Isaac Everitt, St. Mary’s, 25.74
6 Angel Guijarro, Boyd County, 26.79
Girls 3200 M Run
1 Michaela Ravenkamp, Niobrara-Verdigre, 13:53.32
2 Natasha Zeisler, Boyd County, 14:18.07
3 Katilynn Kaup, Stuart, 14:44.69
4 Aislyn Kester, Summerland, 15:02.89
5 Danika Runnels, Niobrara-Verdigre, 16:06.75
Boys 3200 M Run
1 Luke Ludwig, Stuart, 12:07.20
2 Carter Nelson, Niobrara-Verdigre, 12:43.68
3 Jaxon Cozad, North Central, 13:41.31
4 Joseph Pavelka, Niobrara-Verdigre, 14:35.13
5 Anthony Smith, Niobrara-Verdigre, 15:49.78
JH Girls 4×400 M Relay
1 Niobrara-Verdigre, 4:47.00
2 St. Mary’s, 5:07.98
3 Boyd County, 5:12.50
4 North Central, 5:25.32
5 Summerland, 5:32.70
6 Stuart, 5:51.98
JH Boys 4×400 M Relay
1 Boyd County, 4:20.69
2 Stuart, 4:21.19
3 North Central, 4:24.81
4 Niobrara-Verdigre, 4:26.62
5 St. Mary’s, 4:42.96
6 Summerland, 5:12.09
HS Girls 4×400 M Relay
1 Niobrara-Verdigre, 4:29.68
2 St. Mary’s, 4:34.74
3 Stuart, 4:46.77
4 Summerland, 4:57.40
5 North Central, 5:02.27
HS Boys 4×400 M Relay
1 St. Mary’s, 3:48.03
2 Summerland, 3:51.94
3 Niobrara-Verdigre, 4:02.32
4 North Central, 4:11.51
5 Stuart, 4:17.69
6 Boyd County, 4:18.65
HS Girls Team Results:
1 Niobrara-Verdigre, 119
2 St. Mary’s, 108
3 Summerland, 89
4 CWC, 53
5 North Central, 42
6 Stuart, 40
7 Boyd County, 34
HS Boys Team Results:
1 Summerland, 125
2 St. Mary’s, 98
3 Stuart, 56
4 North Central, 51
5 Niobrara-Verdigre, 50
5 Boyd County, 50
7 CWC, 42
Results from Summerland
*Error on JH G 200 Meter Dash
1st place was Starlet Nielsen
high school girls results 2022.pdf
high school boys results 2022.pdf